Privacy Policies and Use of Personal Data

Thank you for your interest in our website and related pages. For us, your privacy and comfort is very important and we want you to know, through this Privacy Notice, how and for what we use the information of our visitors. We ask that you please read it carefully.

ALPACART STORE., is committed to respecting your privacy and the Personal Data Protection Law (the “Law 29733”). All information provided that is considered personal data, according to Law 29733, will be duly and carefully treated and kept under our responsibility in computer systems, both in Peru and in other countries, and may also be guarded in computer systems located in the cloud. .

The treatment and use of your personal data by ALPACART STORE, will be carried out in accordance with the conditions and purposes of this Notice, and according to the extent to which you have given your consent, either by signing a contract/form, accepting terms through a click or other similar means.

In the event that it is required to use your personal data for purposes other than those indicated in this Notice, we will contact you in order to request your authorization.

1.- For what purposes do we request and use your personal data?

In order to identify you, locate you, communicate, contact you, send you information, comply with obligations that we have contracted with you and prepare databases that will be used to offer you products and/or services of ALPACART STORE that may be of interest to you and/or of third parties.

The use of personal data and sensitive data will be directly related to the type of interaction you have with ALPACART STORE, whether commercial, labor, civil, commercial or of any other nature. The temporality of the handling of personal data and/or sensitive data will be indefinite from the date they have been provided.

2.- What personal data will we obtain and from where?

For the purposes indicated in this Notice, we can request your personal data in different ways: personally, by visiting our website, by phone call and through other sources permitted by Law 29733.

Personal data that we request directly and through our website:

A name

b) Mail

c) Telephone

Once you deliver your personal data to ALPACART STORE, they will be kept in different secure media, whose access will only be limited to natural and/or legal persons with whom ALPACART STORE has any relationship. We will have the appropriate security measures in place to protect the use of your personal data by unauthorized third parties. If any authority is required, your personal data may be made available to them, in strict compliance with Law 29733.

The treatment of your personal data, which you have made available to ALPACART STORE, may be carried out in accordance with these terms and conditions, so from this moment it is understood that you expressly authorize ALPACART STORE, for its use, as long as you do not express your opposition. through any of the means indicated by Law 29733.

3.- How to access or rectify your personal data or cancel or oppose its use?

You have the right to access your personal data and the details of their treatment, as well as correct them, if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Notice. If they are being used for non-consensual purposes or if the contractual or service relationship has ended, you can send an opposition request to contacto@alpacartstore.com

4.- Sensitive personal data

Due to the fact that it is sensitive personal data, you must provide ALPACART STORE with your express and written consent for its treatment, through your signature, whether handwritten or electronic, or any authentication mechanism that may be established. We undertake not to process this data for purposes other than the specific contract or agreement for which they have been provided with your consent.

5.- Modifications to the privacy notice

We reserve the right to make, at any time, modifications and/or updates to this Notice, according to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the offering of our services or products.

These modifications will be available to the public through our internet pages.